Outing, , and the First Amendment
[…] I, § 22 ("The right of the people to privacy is recognized and shall not be infringed."); CAL. CIrV. CODE § 1798.1 (West 1992) ("[All individuals have a right of privacy in information pertaining to them."); HAWAn CoNST. art. I, § 6; MONT. CONST. art. II, § 10. 133. See Don R. Pember, The BurgeoningScope of "Access Privacy" and the Portentfor a Free Press, 64 IoWA L. REV. 1155, 1180 (1979).