Washington University Law Review
[…] FLA. STAT. ANN. § 63.042(3) (West 1995) ("No person eligible to adopt under this statute may adopt if that person is a homosexual"); N.H. REv. STAT. ANN. § 170-B:4 (1991) ("[Any individual not a minor and not a homosexual may adopt"); N.H. REv. STAT. ANN. § 161:2IV ( 1991) ("[TJhe department shall not grant a license to any foster family home in which one or more of the adults is homosexual").