Before the Federal Communications Commission , D.C. 20554
[…] (footnote omitted). See, e.g., 48 U.S.C. § 1492(a)(1) (Energy Resources of Caribbean and Pacific Insular Areas) (indicating that the Caribbean and Pacific insular areas are comprised of “Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, the Northern Mariana Islands, the Federated States of Microne- sia, the , and ”). 6 Id. (footnote omitted). 7 Id.