Missouri Law Review
[…] ture, railway structure, private or public building, dwelling or other structure, causing a person great bodily harm"); N.D. CENT. CODE § 12.1-21-02(c) (1985) (endangering by fire or explosion: "causes damage to property of another constituting pecuniary loss in excess of two thousand dollars"); OHIO REv. CODE ANN. §§ 2909.02(2) (Page Supp. 1984) (aggravated arson: "cause physical harm to any occupied structure"), id. § 2909.03 (an equal blend of inchoate and damage provisions: "cause, or create a substantial risk of, physical harm"); Wyo. STAT. § 6-3-103(a)(ii) (1977) (third degree arson: "with ... destroys or damages any property of another which has a value of two hundred dollars ... on more"). 403. See supra text beginning at note 334. 404. ARK. STAT. ANN. § 41-1903(b) (1977); CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. 53a-113 (West 1985); Ky. REv.