Missouri Law Review
[…] CODE § 12.1- 21-02(l)(a)-(b) (1985); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. §§ 2909.02(A)(1), (3), .03 (Page Supp. 1984); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 3301(a)(1)(i), (c)(2), (d)(1)-(2) (Purdon 1983); Wyo. STAT. § 6-3-103(a)(i) (1977). 398. MODEL PENAL CODE § 220.1(2). 399. See supra note 397. 400. CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 53a-114 (West 1985) ("Recklessly places a building of another ... in danger of destruction or damage."); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:17-1(b)(2) (West 1982) ("Thereby recklessly placing a building or structure of another in danger of damage or destruction."); N.D. CENT. CODE § 12.1-21-02(b) (1985) ("Places an entire or any part of a building or inhabited structure of another ... in danger of destruction."); Oio REv.