Missouri Law Review
[…] the other two criteria. Criminal Code of 1961, tit. III, art. 20, § 20-1.1 (Aggravated Arson), ILL. ANN. STAT. ch. 38, § 20-1.1 (Smith-Hurd Supp. 1986) ("(2) any person suffers great , or permanent disability or disfigurement as a result of the fire or explosion or (3) a fireman or policeman who is present at the scene acting in the line of duty, is injured as a result of the fire or explosion."); Ky. REV. STAT. § 513.020 (1985) ("Any other person sustains serious physical injury as a result of the fire or explosion or the as a result thereof."); S.C. CODE ANN. § 16-11- 110 (1985) ("which results, either directly or indirectly, in death or serious bodily injury to any person"); TENN. CODE ANN. § 39-3-201 (1982) ("(2) Any person suffers serious bodily injury as a result of the fire or explosion; or (3) A fireman or