COMMONWEALTH OF
[…] The DPH argues that the indexes requested by the Globe are by necessary implication exempt

2 The Legislature revised G. L. c. 66, § 10 effective January 1,2017. Se i St 2016, Ci 121, § 10. Relevant to this case, the Legislature removed the language in 10(c) that “In any court proceeding ... there shall be a presumption that the record sought is public, and the burden shal be upon the custodian to prove with specificity the exemption which applies.” Further, the Legislature en acted G. L. c. 66, § 10A(d)(lXiv) which states: "a presumption shall exist that each record sought is —publicu,: and J the Lburden~ shall be on the defendant agency or municipality to prove, by a preponderance oj ’the evidence, that such . record or portion of the record may be withheld in accordance with state or fed© allaw.”