INTELLECTUAL
[…] 326. E.g., Ats. CODE § 32-6-470 2000 promoting the arts with a statute aimed at "raising funds for arts education, including the fine arts by providing for a distinctive license tag or plate to raise funds for art education."; N.Y. Awrs & CULt Aw LAW. § 3.01 MeKinney 1984 stating promotion of arts as statutory goal. 327. N.Y. PENAL LAW § 170.45 McKinney 1984 making a person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor criminal simulation when I "jWith intent to defraud, he makes or alters any object in such manner that it appears to have an antiquity, rarity, source or authorship which Et does not in fact possess;" or 2 Ewlith knowledge of its true character and with intent to defraud, he utters or possesses an object so simulated.". The New York statute "substantially adopts a similar provision of the M0DEr.