Department of Water & Power
[…] The terms "Delivered" and "Procure" in former PUC Section 399.12 referred the reader to PRC Section 25741. Assembly Bill 3048, in PRC Section 25741, expanded the definition of "In-state renewable electricity generation facility" to include "incremental generation resulting from expansion or repowering of the facility."

In 2009, PRC Section 25741 provided as follows:

25741. As used in this chapter, the following terms have the following meaning:

(a) "Delivered" and "delivery" mean the electricity output of an in-state renewable electricity generation facility that is used to serve end-use retail customers located within the state.