REMEDIES FOR BREACH OF FIDUCIARY
[…] TEX. CIV. PRAC & REM. CODE situation and sensibilities of the parties concerned; (5) §41.003(a). “Fraud” is defined in Chapter 41 to mean the extent to which conduct offends a public sense of “fraud other than constructive fraud.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & and propriety; and (6) the net worth of the REM. CODE § 41.001(6). “Malice” is defined as a defendant. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 41.011. “specific intent by the defendant to cause substantial injury or harm to the claimant.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & Exemplary damages may not exceed an amount REM. CODE §41.001(7).