In The Supreme Court of the United States ______
[…] Lambert. BAS told Ms. Lambert about much of, if not all of, his treatment by Judge Day and indicated that he would like to speak to the presiding judge. Ms. Lambert took BAS’s concerns to Presiding Judge Rhoades and asked that she call BAS. Judge Rhoades talked to BAS, telephonically, on August 14, 2014. During that phone call, BAS told Judge Rhoades about (1) the events at Judge Day’s house on December 26, 2013; (2) the events at BAS’s house on January 12, 2014; (3) Judge Day waiving the prohibition against BAS handling the gun; (4) Judge

12 ORS 813.011 is the Felony Driving Under the Influ- ence of lntoxicants statute—(3) reads: Upon conviction for a Class C felony under this section, the person shall be sentenced to a mandatory minimum term of incarceration of 90 days, without reduction for any reason. 145a

Day making BAS feel like Judge Day’s possession and that he was being put “on display” while with Judge Day; (5) Judge Day making BAS attend the November 2013 wedding against his wishes; and (6) Judge Day and his son Justin wanting BAS to be Justin’s men- tor.