No. ______
[…] Before HHS is permitted to wield such an immense power, this Court should consider whether Congress has given it the authority to do so. HHS’s recent actions further confirm that certiorari is warranted. In response to the district court’s deci- sion in this case, HHS attempted to conduct a hospital acquisition cost survey. See 85 Fed. Reg. 86,042- 86,043 (Dec. 29, 2020). The survey had glaring flaws; among them, HHS surveyed only 340B Hospitals, and received actual acquisition cost data from only 7% of the hospitals surveyed. See id. at 86,045; contra 42 U.S.C. 1395l(t)(14)(D)(iii) (requiring HHS to use “a large sample of hospitals that is sufficient to generate a statistically significant estimate of the average hos- pital acquisition cost for each specified covered outpa- tient drug”). After the court of appeals reversed the district court, HHS decided to “continue” its “current

30 policy” of cutting reimbursement rates for 340B Hos- pitals under Subclause (II). 85 Fed.