No. ______
[…] SCODS are a sub- set of “separately payable drugs,” which are not bun- dled with other Medicare Part B outpatient services, and are therefore reimbursed on a drug-by-drug ba- sis. See id. § 1395l(t)(14)(B). Congress has authorized two potential methodologies for setting SCOD rates. First, if the Secretary has certain “hospital acquisi- tion cost survey data,” he must set the reimburse- ment rate for each SCOD according to “the average acquisition cost for the drug for that year ... as de- termined by the Secretary taking into account” the

The Court will refer to them as such. 4 CMS is a component of HHS and is overseen by the Secretary. See HHS Organizational Chart, HHS (Nov. 14, 2018), https://www.hhs.gov/about/agencies/orgchart/index.html.

90a survey data. Id. § 1395l(t)(14)(A)(iii)(I) (emphasis added).