No. ______
[…] First, Congress on several occasions has specifical- ly noted, directly in the statutory text, that certain OPPS-related decisions fall under paragraph (2). When Congress authorized HHS to make “outlier ad- justments” and “pass-through payments,” it fleshed out how those actions would work in paragraphs (5) and (6) respectively, but lodged the authority to make the adjustments in the newly added subparagraph (2)(E). See 42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(2)(E). When Congress added paragraphs (13) and (18), which address ad- justments for rural and cancer hospitals, respectively, it similarly provided that those adjustments would fall under subparagraph (2)(E). 42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(13)(B) (“the Secretary shall provide for an appropriate adjustment under paragraph (2)(E)”); id. § 1395l(t)(18)(B) (“the Secretary shall ... provide for an appropriate adjustment under paragraph (2)(E)”). But when Congress added the SCOD reimbursement provisions of paragraph (14) in 2003, it included no such language referencing paragraph (2).