No. ______
[…] Cort, 369 U.S. 367, 380, 82 S.Ct. 787, 7 L.Ed.2d 809 (1962) ), over- ruled on other grounds by Califano v. Sanders, 430 U.S. 99, 107, 97 S.Ct. 980, 51 L.Ed.2d 192 (1977). This analysis requires that the Court look to the statute’s “express language ... the structure of the statutory schemes, its objectives, its legislative his- tory, and the nature of the administrative action in- volved.” Block v. Cmty. Nutrition Inst., 467 U.S. 340, 345, 104 S.Ct. 2450, 81 L.Ed.2d 270 (1984). The Secretary contends that three Medicare provi- sions preclude this Court’s review of Plaintiffs’ suit: 42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(12)(A), (t)(12)(C), and (t)(12)(E). Defs.’ Mot. at 17. Subsection (t)(12)(A) states: There shall be no administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, 1395oo of this title, or otherwise of ... the de- velopment of the classification system under

67a

paragraph (2), including the establishment of groups and relative payment weights for cov- ered OPD services, of wage adjustment factors, other adjustments, and methods described in paragraph (2)(F). 42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(12)(A) (emphasis added). Subsec- tion (t)(12)(C) states that “[t]here shall be no admin- istrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, 1395oo of this title, or otherwise of ... peri- odic adjustments made under paragraph [9].”13 Id. § 1395l(t)(12)(C) (emphasis added). And subsection (t)(12)(E) states: There shall be no administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, 1395oo of this title, or otherwise of ... the de- termination of the fixed multiple, or a fixed dollar cutoff amount, the marginal cost of care, or applicable percentage under paragraph (5) or the determination of insignificance of cost, the duration of the additional payments, the determination and deletion of initial and new categories (consistent with subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (6) ), the portion of the medicare OPD fee schedule amount associated with particular devices, drugs, or biologicals, and the application of any pro rata reduction under paragraph (6).

13 Both parties agree that because of a scrivener’s error, subsec- tion (t)(12)(C) explicitly refers to “periodic adjustments made under paragraph [ (t) ](6)” but should refer to subsection (t)(9). See Defs.’ Mot. at 6 n.2; Pls.’ Opp’n Defs.’ Mot.