NO. 20-______
[…] None of the posts related to Milwaukee County electors.

37. Plaintiffs’ evidence lacks proper foundation regarding the identity of the individual voters, whether they are the same persons with the social media accounts, the particular circumstances of the individuals at the time they registered as indefinitely confined and at the time of the election, and the posts are hearsay. See Wis. Stat. § 906.02 (“A witness may not testify to a matter unless evidence is introduced sufficient to support a finding that the witness has personal knowledge of the matter.”); § 908.01(3) (“‘Hearsay’ is a statement, other than one made by the declarant while testifying at the trial or hearing, offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matter asserted.’”).

38. The court cannot draw any conclusions based upon this tenuous and inadmissible evidence and cannot extrapolate from the evidence a conclusion that over 28,000 Dane and Milwaukee County residents fraudulently identified themselves as indefinitely confined.