NO. 20-______
[…] 34. The Trump Campaign did not make any allegation that a single vote was cast in either county by an ineligible voter who applied via Form EL-122. There are no facts to support such an allegation.

35. The Trump Campaign did not make any allegation that any fraud occurred relating to the use of Form EL-122 in either county. There are no facts to support such an allegation.

119a b. Witness Addresses

36. An absentee voter must complete their ballot and sign a “Certification of Voter” on the absentee ballot envelope in the presence of a witness. Wis. Stat. § 6.87(4)(b). The witness must then sign a “Certification of Witness” on the envelope, which must include the witness’s address. Wis. Stat. § 6.87.

37. The witness-address requirement is “mandatory,” id. § 6.84(2), and “[i]f a certificate is missing the address of a witness, the ballot may not be counted,” id. § 6.87(6d). [11]