100 STAT. 642 PUBLIC LAW 99-339—JUNE 19, 1986
[…] PUBLIC LAW 99-339—JUNE 19, 1986 100 STAT. 667

SEC. 303. JUDICIAL REVIEW. Section 1448(a) of the Safe Drinking Water Act is amended as 42 USC 300j-7. follows: (1) Amend paragraph (1) to read as follows: "(1) actions pertaining to the establishment of national pri­ mary drinking water regulations (including maximum contami­ nant level goals) may be filed only in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia circuit; and". (2) Amend paragraph (2) to read as follows: "(2) any other action of the Administrator under this Act may be filed in the circuit in which the petitioner resides or trans­ acts business which is directly affected by the action.". SEC. 304. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS. (a) REPEAL.—Section 1442(e) of