No. _____
[…] Id.

Because EPA depends so heavily on manufacturer 6 submissions, FIFRA imposes continuing obligations on registrants to submit complete, up-to-date information to EPA. Registrants have ongoing obligations to provide to EPA all factual information that they have regarding unreasonable adverse environmental effects, 7 U.S.C. § 136d(a)(2), and ongoing obligations to ensure that their labeling complies with FIFRA’s requirements. 7 U.S.C. §§ 136(q)(1), 136j(a)(1)(E). Thus, FIFRA anticipates that a manufacturer may have to make labeling changes after registration of its product. FIFRA provides that “[i]f the labeling or formulation for a pesticide is changed, the registration shall be amended to reflect such change if the Administrator determines that the change will not violate any provision of this [Act].” 7 U.S.C. § 136a(f)(1). In other words, the onus for deciding whether a label change is necessary falls on the registrant, which must draft the revised label and submit it to EPA for review. 40 C.F.R. § 152.44.