Title 69 Title 69
[…] [2009 c 549 § 1018; 1945 c 257 § 10; Rem. material in the light of such representations or material with Supp. 1945 § 6163-59. Prior: 1907 c 211 § 2.] respect to consequences which may result from the use of the

69.04.010 "Device." 69.04.010 article to which the labeling or advertisement relates under 69.04.010 "Device." The term "device" (except when the conditions of use prescribed in the labeling or advertise- used in RCW 69.04.016 and in RCW 69.04.040(10), ment thereof or under such conditions of use as are customary 69.04.270, 69.04.690, and in RCW 69.04.470 as used in the or usual. [1945 c 257 § 17; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 6163-66.] sentence "(as compared with other words, statements, designs, or devices, in the labeling)") means instruments, Crimes relating to advertising: Chapter 9.04 RCW. apparatus, and contrivances, including their components, 69.04.017 "Antiseptic" as germicide. parts and accessories, intended (1) for use in the diagnosis, 69.04.017 "Antiseptic" as germicide.