PROTECTION ORDERS, ORDERS TO SURRENDER AND EXTREME RISK PROTECTION ORDERS INFORMATION
[…] 1. A Respondent/Restrained Person has violated the terms of an order by committing an act or threat of violence, and/or going onto the grounds of or entering a residence, workplace, school, or day care, or knowingly coming within or remaining within, a specified distance of a location prohibited in the order, AND 2. The type of order is one of the following:

• Stalking Protection Order and Court-Initiated Stalking No Contact Orders (RCW 7.92) • Sexual Assault Protection Order (RCW 7.90) • Harassment No Contact Order (RCW 9A.46) • Domestic Violence No Contact Order (RCW 10.99) • Domestic Violence Protection Order (RCW 26.50) • Vulnerable Adult Protection Order (RCW 74.34) • Restraining Order (RCW 26.09 & 26.10) – Front page of Order must state: “VIOLATION OF THIS ORDER WITH ACTUAL NOTICE OF ITS TERMS IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE UNDER CHAPTER RCW 26.50 AND WILL SUBJECT A VIOLATOR TO ARREST” • Foreign Protection Order (RCW 26.52.020)