Building a Better Unclaimed Act
[…] Sess. legislation effective Jan. 1, 2018); 33 R.I. GEN.LAWS ANN. § 33-21.1-1(11) (West, Westlaw through ch. 480 of the Jan. 2017 Sess.); S.C. CODE ANN. § 27-18-20(11) (West, Westlaw through 2018 Act No. 133); S.D. COD- IFIED LAWS § 43-41B-1(11) (West, Westlaw through 2018 Reg. Sess. effective Mar. 9, 2018); UTAH CODE ANN. § 67-4a-102(19) (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st Spec. Sess.); WASH.REV.CODE ANN. § 63.29.010(13) (West, Westlaw through ch. 3 of the 2018 Reg. Sess.); WIS.STAT.ANN. § 177.01 (11) (West, Westlaw through 2017 Act 139); WYO.STAT.ANN. § 34-24-102(a)(xi) (West, Westlaw through chs. 1 to 4, 9, 10, 18 to 21, 23, 27, and 29 of the 2018 Budget Sess.). 172. DEL.CODE ANN. tit. 12, § 1139(a) (West, Westlaw through 81 Laws 2018) (“The last known address of an owner is a description, code, or other indication of the location of the owner on the holder’s books and records which identifies the state of the last-known address of the owner.”); FLA.STAT.ANN. § 717.101(15) (West, Westlaw through 2018 2d Reg.