Modern Private Data Collection and Surveillance: A Comprehensive Package of Solutions Addressing Domestic Surveillance Concerns
[…] 139. Id. (citing Clapper, 133 S. Ct. at 1157 (Breyer, J., dissenting) (citing 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(e))). 140. See id. 141. H.R. 3361, 113th Cong. (2013). 142. See Ackerman, supra note 98. 143. H.R. 3361, 113th Cong. (2013). 144. See id. 145. See id.; 42 U.S.C.A. § 2000ee (West, Westlaw current through P.L. 113-93 (excluding 113-79)) (creating the PCLOB to enhance “check and balances” and “ensure that the Government uses its powers for the purposes for which the powers were given”). 146. Grant Gross, U.S. Intelligence Officials: NSA Reform Bill Is Fflawed,’ PCWORLD (Nov. 4, 2013 10:50 AM), http://www.pcworld.com/article/2060660/us- intelligence-officials-nsa-reform-bill-is-flawed.html. 147. 42 U.S.C.A. § 2000ee. 148. 42 U.S.C.A. § 2000ee(g) (authorizing access to