Indiana Law Journal
[…] 117. Id. at 6–7. 118. USA FREEDOM Act of 2015, Pub. L. No. 114-23, sec. 202, § 402(a), 129 Stat. 268, 277–78 (to be codified at 50 U.S.C. § 1842) (adding a requirement that the Attorney General “safeguard nonpublicly available information concerning United States persons that is collected through the use of a [pen/trap device]”). 119. Judge Kollar-Kotelly’s Pen/Trap Opinion, supra note 54, at 68, 82–87; see also Bates Memorandum Opinion, supra note 97, at 82. 120. Judge Kollar-Kotelly’s Pen/Trap Opinion, supra note 54, at 69 n.50, 83–85. 121. See Memorandum Opinion at 16 n.14, In re [REDACTED], No.