Indiana Law Journal
[…] See infra note 38. 26. 50 U.S.C.A. § 1861 (West 2015). 27. To acquire business records, the government must establish that there are “reasonable grounds to believe that the tangible things sought are relevant to an authorized investigation.” Id. § 1861(b)(2)(A).