Space Situational Awareness Data Sharing: Safety Tool or Security Threat?
[…] Radio Regulations of the International Telecommunication Union (2012) [ITU-RR]. II. Cases and Statutes (Chronologically in Ascending Order) National Aeronautics and Space Act of 1958, Pub L No 85-568, 72 Stat 426 (1958). National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1987, Pub L No 99-661, 100 Stat. 3839 (1986) § 204(c). National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2000, Pub L No 106-65, 113 Stat 813 et seq (1999), §§ 1621 et seq. National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004, Pub L No 108-136, § 913. National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010, Pub L No 111-84, 123 Stat 2429 (28 October 2009) § 912. 31 USC § 1301, “Application” (2012). 10 USC § 2274, “Space situational awareness services and information: provision to non- United States Government entities” (2013). 10 USC § 2281, “Global Positioning System” (2013). 18 USC § 2332a, “Use of weapons of mass destruction” (2013). 50 USC § 2302, “Definitions” (2013).