Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 564 “Manager’s license $100/year

565 “On-site sales and consumption permit $1,000/year

566 “Game of skill machine endorsement $200”.

567 (e) The table of contents of Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

568 (1) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read

569 as follows:

570 “§ 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.”.

571 (2) Section 25-763 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

572 “(g) Exterior signs advertising game of skill machines shall be prohibited on the licensed

573 establishment.”.

574 (3) Section 25-765 is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

575 “(c) Advertisements related to game of skill machines shall not be placed on the interior

576 or exterior of a window or on the exterior of a door that is used to enter or exit the licensed

577 establishment.”.

578 (4) A new section 25-786 is added to read as follows:

25

579 Ҥ 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.

580 “A licensee with a game of skill machine endorsement shall:

581 “(1) Not allow or permit a person under 18 years of age to play a game of skill