Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 21 act may be cited as the “Revised of Skill Machines Consumer Protections Emergency

22 Amendment Act of 2020”.

23 Sec. 2. The Law to Legalize , Daily Numbers Games, and and Raffles for

24 Charitable Purposes in the District of Columbia, effective March 10, 1981 (D.C. Law 3-172;

25 D.C. Official Code §§ 22-1716 to 22-1718 and 36-601.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

26 (a) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 36-601.12) is amended as follows:

27 (1) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

28 “Sec. 4. , , and Gaming Fund.”.

29 (2) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

30 “(a) There is established as an enterprise fund the Lottery, Gambling, and Gaming Fund

31 (“Fund”), which shall be administered by the Chief Financial Officer. Revenue from the

32 following sources shall be deposited into the Fund or a division of the Fund, as established by the

33 Chief Financial Officer:

1