Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 560 “25-508. Minimum fee for permits, and manager’s license, and endorsement.

561 “The minimum fees for permits, manager’s license, and endorsement shall be as follows:

562 “Tasting permit for class A licensees $100/year

563 “Importation permit $5

564 “Manager’s license $100/year

565 “On-site sales and consumption permit $1,000/year

566 “Game of skill machine endorsement $200”.

567 (e) The table of contents of Chapter 7 is amended as follows:

568 (1) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read

569 as follows:

570 “§ 25-786. Game of skill machine operating requirements.”.

571 (2) Section 25-763 is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

572 “(g) Exterior signs advertising game of skill machines shall be prohibited on the licensed

573 establishment.”.

574 (3) Section 25-765 is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

575 “(c) Advertisements related to game of skill machines shall not be placed on the interior