RE-ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] (B) From Neighborhood Enhancement Area to Main Street Mixed Use Corridor between Suitland Parkway and the St. Elizabeths Hospital site; (C) From Land Use Change Area to Main Street Mixed Use Corridor on the east side of the Avenue on the St. Elizabeths Hospital site; and (D) From Neighborhood Conservation Area to Main Street Mixed Use Corridor between the St. Elizabeths Hospital Site and 4th Street.

TITLE II. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS Sec. 201. The District of Columbia Comprehensive Plan Act of 1984, effective April 10, 1984 (D.C. Law 5-76; D.C. Official Code § 1-306.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: (a) Section 7 (D.C. Official Code § 1-306.02) is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows: “(e)(1) The Mayor shall transmit 2 generalized maps—a Future Land Use Map and a Generalized Policy Map—to the Council within 90 days of the effective date of the Comprehensive Plan Amendment Act of 2010, passed on 2nd reading on November 23, 2010 (Enrolled version of Bill 18-867) (“Act”).