OF AMERICA NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] 25 5 CFR Part 2, and federal case law – is determinative of the issues involved. 6 5. The Court has the authority to review the final decisions made by administrative 7 agencies of the United States pursuant to 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-705. The EHD is a decision of the AS-IA, 8 and DOI regulations provide that decisions by the AS-IA are final agency actions for the purpose of 9 judicial review: 10 Decisions made by the Assistant Secretary-Indian Affairs shall be final for the Department and effective immediately unless the Assistant 11 Secretary-Indian Affairs provides otherwise in the decision. 12 25 CFR § 2.6(c). The EHD is therefore “final so as to constitute Departmental action subject to 13 judicial review under 5 U.S.C. 704.” Id. § 2.6(a). 14 6. The Court has authority to issue declaratory relief pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2201, and 15 to issue preliminary and permanent injunctive relief pursuant to the Court’s equitable powers and 16 FRCP 65, because Plaintiffs have no plain, speedy or adequate remedy at law. 17 7.