Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] The conditions and charges applicable to egg handlers and dealers set forth herein shall also be applicable to payments due the director for facsimiles of seals placed on egg containers. [1987 c 393 § 16; 1975 1st ex.s. c 201 § 28.]

RCW 69.25.280 Assessment—Use of proceeds. The proceeds from assessment fees paid to the director shall be retained for the inspection of eggs and carrying out the provisions of this chapter relating to eggs. [1975 1st ex.s. c 201 § 29.]

RCW 69.25.290 Assessment—Exclusions. The assessments provided in this chapter shall not apply to: (1) Sale and shipment to points outside of this state; (2) Sale to the United States government and its instrumentalities; (3) Sale to breaking plants for processing into egg products; (4) Sale between egg dealers. [1975 1st ex.s. c 201 § 30.]

[ 84 ] RCW 69.25.300 Transfer of moneys in state egg account. All moneys in the state egg account, created by *RCW 69.24.450, at the time of July 1, 1975, shall be transferred to the director and shall be retained and expended for administering and carrying out the purposes of this chapter. [1975 1st ex.s. c 201 § 31.] *Reviser's note: RCW 69.24.450 was repealed by 1975 1st ex.s. c 201 § 40.

RCW 69.25.310 Containers—Marking required—Obliteration of previous markings required for reuse—Temporary use of another handler's or dealer's permanent number—Penalty.