Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] RCW 69.55.010 Theft of ammonia. (1) A person who, with intent to deprive the owner or owner's agent, wrongfully obtains pressurized

[ 291 ] ammonia gas or pressurized ammonia gas solution, is guilty of theft of ammonia. (2) Theft of ammonia is a class C felony. [2002 c 133 § 1; 2000 c 225 § 1.]

Effective date—2002 c 133: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 26, 2002]." [2002 c 133 § 5.]

Severability—2000 c 225: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2000 c 225 § 8.]

RCW 69.55.020 Unlawful storage of ammonia.