Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] (4) The fines in this section apply to adult offenders only. [2015 c 265 § 34; 2013 c 3 § 19 (Initiative Measure No. 502, approved November 6, 2012); 2005 c 218 § 1; 2003 c 53 § 331. Prior: 1998 c 290 § 1; 1998 c 82 § 2; 1997 c 71 § 2; 1996 c 205 § 2; 1989 c 271 § 104; 1987 c 458 § 4; 1979 c 67 § 1; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 2 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 308 § 69.50.401.]

Finding—Intent—2015 c 265: See note following RCW 13.50.010.

Intent—2013 c 3 (Initiative Measure No. 502): See note following RCW 69.50.101.

Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.

Application—1998 c 290: "This act applies to crimes committed on or after July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 9.]

Effective date—1998 c 290: "This act takes effect July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 10.]