Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] (4) The fines in this section apply to adult offenders only. [2015 c 265 § 34; 2013 c 3 § 19 (Initiative Measure No. 502, approved November 6, 2012); 2005 c 218 § 1; 2003 c 53 § 331. Prior: 1998 c 290 § 1; 1998 c 82 § 2; 1997 c 71 § 2; 1996 c 205 § 2; 1989 c 271 § 104; 1987 c 458 § 4; 1979 c 67 § 1; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 2 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 308 § 69.50.401.]

Finding—Intent—2015 c 265: See note following RCW 13.50.010.

Intent—2013 c 3 (Initiative Measure No. 502): See note following RCW 69.50.101.

Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.

Application—1998 c 290: "This act applies to crimes committed on or after July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 9.]

Effective date—1998 c 290: "This act takes effect July 1, 1998." [1998 c 290 § 10.]

[ 213 ] Severability—1998 c 290: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1998 c 290 § 11.]

Application—1989 c 271 §§ 101-111: See note following RCW 9.94A.510.

Severability—1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.510.

Severability—1987 c 458: See note following RCW 48.21.160. Serious drug offenders, notice of release or escape: RCW 72.09.710.