Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Intent—2013 c 3 (Initiative Measure No. 502): See note following RCW 69.50.101.

Effective date—2009 c 479: See note following RCW 2.56.030.

Part headings not law—Severability—2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900 and 26.60.901.

Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.

Severability—2001 c 168: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2001 c 168 § 5.]

Effective date—1990 c 213 §§ 2 and 12: See note following RCW 64.44.010.

Severability—1990 c 213: See RCW 64.44.901.