50757 SERVICE DATE – MAY 26, 2021 EB
[…] The lack of this particular supporting data may not have been deficient had Applicants provided other forms of supporting data. But Applicants have not done so.

Conclusion. Given the numerous deficiencies described above, the Board cannot properly analyze the competitive effects of the proposed Merger and Related Transactions, including those discussed in Decision No. 1. The Board therefore finds the Application is incomplete and must be rejected. See 49 U.S.C. § 11325(a) (“[I]f the application is incomplete, the Board shall reject it by the end of [the 30-day] period.”).