260 bus time schedule & line map
260 Dundee - Largs View In Website Mode
The 260 bus line (Dundee - Largs) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Dundee City Centre: 3:30 PM (2) Largs: 8:15 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 260 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 260 bus arriving.
Direction: Dundee City Centre 260 bus Time Schedule 26 stops Dundee City Centre Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Manse Court, Largs Manse Court, Largs Tuesday Not Operational
School Wynd, Kilbirnie Wednesday 3:30 PM Bridge Street, Glengarnock Thursday Not Operational Main Street, Lochwinnoch Friday Not Operational
Bus Station, Braehead Shopping Centre Saturday Not Operational
Woodhead Road, Muirhead A80, Scotland
Church, Haggs 260 bus Info Direction: Dundee City Centre Norwood Court, Bonnybridge Stops: 26 Trip Duration: 245 min Forth View, Kincardine Line Summary: Manse Court, Largs, School Wynd, Kilbirnie, Main Street, Lochwinnoch, Bus Station, Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill Braehead Shopping Centre, Woodhead Road, Muirhead, Church, Haggs, Norwood Court, Old Fire Station, Dunfermline Bonnybridge, Forth View, Kincardine, Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill, Old Fire Station, Dunfermline, Kingdom A907, Dunfermline Services, Halbeath, Chapel Roundabout, Chapel, Bus Kingdom Services, Halbeath Station, Kirkcaldy, Viewforth Street, Sinclairtown, Woodside Inn, Woodside, Bus Station, Glenrothes, A92, Scotland Village, Muirhead, The Wynd, Pitlessie, Railway Chapel Roundabout, Chapel Station, Cupar, Pitcairn Park, Dairsie, Cupar Road, Guardbridge, Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge, St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars, Tayport Road, St Michaels, Bus Station, Kirkcaldy Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay, Forum Centre, Hunter Place, Kirkcaldy Dundee City Centre Viewforth Street, Sinclairtown
Woodside Inn, Woodside
Bus Station, Glenrothes
Village, Muirhead The Wynd, Pitlessie The Wynd, Scotland
Railway Station, Cupar Lidl, Cupar
Pitcairn Park, Dairsie
Cupar Road, Guardbridge
Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge Innerbridge Street, Scotland
St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars
Tayport Road, St Michaels
Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay A914, Scotland
Forum Centre, Dundee City Centre Meadowside, Dundee Direction: Largs 260 bus Time Schedule 25 stops Largs Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Murraygate, Dundee City Centre Commercial Street, Dundee Tuesday Not Operational
Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay Wednesday 8:15 AM A914, Scotland Thursday Not Operational St Andrews Road, St Michaels Friday Not Operational
St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars Saturday Not Operational A919, Leuchars
Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge
Cupar Road, Guardbridge 260 bus Info Direction: Largs Pitcairn Park, Dairsie Stops: 25 Trip Duration: 236 min Railway Station, Cupar Line Summary: Murraygate, Dundee City Centre, Lidl, Cupar Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay, St Andrews Road, St Michaels, St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars, The Wynd, Pitlessie Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge, Cupar Road, A914, Scotland Guardbridge, Pitcairn Park, Dairsie, Railway Station, Cupar, The Wynd, Pitlessie, Welltree Junction, Welltree Junction, Muirhead Muirhead, Bus Station, Glenrothes, Newark Road North, East eld, Viewforth Street, Sinclairtown, Bus Bus Station, Glenrothes Station, Kirkcaldy, Chapel Roundabout, Chapel, Kingdom Services, Halbeath, Kingsgate Centre, Newark Road North, East eld Dunfermline, Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill, Forth View, Kincardine, Norwood Court, Bonnybridge, Church, Viewforth Street, Sinclairtown Haggs, Woodhead Road, Muirhead, Bus Station, Braehead Shopping Centre, Glasgow Street, Kilbirnie, Manse Court, Largs Bus Station, Kirkcaldy Hunter Place, Kirkcaldy
Chapel Roundabout, Chapel
Kingdom Services, Halbeath
Kingsgate Centre, Dunfermline
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
Forth View, Kincardine
Norwood Court, Bonnybridge Drummond Place, Bonnybridge
Church, Haggs
Woodhead Road, Muirhead Woodhead Terrace, Scotland
Bus Station, Braehead Shopping Centre Glasgow Street, Kilbirnie Cochrane Street, Glengarnock
Manse Court, Largs Manse Court, Largs 260 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved