American University National Security Law Brief
[…] See Jaramillo, 380 F. Supp. 1375; Banks, 383 F. Supp. 368; Red Feather, 392 F. Supp. 916; McArthur, 419 F. Supp. 186. 181 Jaramillo, 380 F. Supp. 1375; Banks, 383 F. Supp. 368; Red Feather, 392 F. Supp. 916; McArthur, 419 F. Supp. 186. 182 See Jaramillo, 380 F. Supp. 1375; Banks, 383 F. Supp. 368; Red Feather, 392 F. Supp. 916; McArthur, 419 F. Supp. 186. 183 18 U.S.C. § 231(a)(3) (whoever obstructs a “law enforcement officer lawfully engaged in the lawful performance of his official duties . . .”).