Vanderbilt Law Review
[…] 122. President George W. Bush, Address at the NAACP's 91st Convention (July 10, 2000), http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-srv/onpolitics/elections/bushtext071000.html [https://perma .cc/29A9-228R]. 123. Press Release, The White House Office of the Press Sec'y, President Signs Landmark No Child Left Behind Education Bill (Jan. 8, 2002), http://georgewbush-whitehouse.archives.gov/ news/releases/2002/01/20020108-1.html [https://perma.cclLQE9-5UEZ]. 124. 20 U.S.C. § 6311(b)(2)(F) (2006) (repealed Dec. 10, 2015) ("Each State shall establish a timeline for adequate yearly progress. The timeline shall ensure that not later than 12 years after the end of the 2001-2002 school year, all students . . . will meet or exceed the State's proficient level of academic achievement on the State assessments ... ."). 125. No Child Left Behind, EDUC. WK. (Aug. 4, 2004), http://www.edweek.org/ew/issues/no- child-left-behind/ [https://perma.cc/G3GF-QYUZ ]. 126. Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 § 1116(b)(5), 20 U.S.C. § 6316(b)(5) (repealed Dec. 10, 2015). 2017] SECTOR AGNOSTICISM 33 of