Higher Education Act of 1965, §485(f) (20 U.S.C. 1092(f)), the "Jeanne Clery Disclosure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act"
[…] Higher Education Act of 1965, §485(f) (20 U.S.C. 1092(f)), the "Jeanne Clery Disclosure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act"

Showing amendments that would be made by §304(a) of S. 47, the "Violence Against Women Reauthorization Act of 2013", as passed by the Senate on February 12, 2013, and by the House on February 28, 2013

§ 485. Institutional and financial assistance information for students. (20 U.S.C. 1092)