McGeorge Law Review
[…] L. No. 107-40, 115 Stat. 224 (2001) (which does not mention military tribunals); Uniform Code of Military Justice, 10 U.S.C.A. §§ 801-946.146 (which does not mention any specific enemy over which the military has jurisdiction). 208. Legal Information Institute, Military Law: An Overview, at http://www.law.comell.edu/topics/ military.html (last visited Oct. 17, 2002) (copy on file with the McGeorge Law Review). 209. See Uniform Code of Military Justice, 10 U.S.C.A. § 818, art. 18 (stating that "[gleneral courts- martial also have jurisdiction to try any person who by the law of war is subject to trial by a military tribunal 2002 / The Criminal-Enemy Distinction