ERIE COUNTY LEGAL JOURNAL
[…] For example, Section 1711 of the MVFRA requires that coverage for medical benefits in the amount of $5,000 be provided for “any motor vehicle of the type required to be registered under this title, except…motorcycles” and several other specified vehicles. 75 P.S. §1711(A).