8 agency land use decisions. Id.

9 A. ORS 197.015(10)(a)(B)

10 An Aviation Board decision 1s a land use decision, and therefore

11 reviewable by LUBA, if the A viati on Board is "required to apply the [statewide

12 planning] goals" in making its decision. ORS 197.015(10)(a)(B).10 In their

13 response briefs, respondents and intervenor-respondent Wilsonville Chamber of

-14 L• Commerce (Chamber) move to dismiss the appeal. Among other .bases,

15 respondents assert that the Aviation Board was not required to apply any

9 ORS 197.825(1) provides, as relevant:

"[T]he Land Use Board of Appeals shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review any land use decision or limited land use decision of a local government, special district or a state agency in the manner provided in ORS 197.830 to 197.845." (Emphasis added.)

10 ORS 197.835(9)(b) provides that LUBA is authorized to reverse or remand a state agency decision when "the state agency made a decision that violated the goals."

Page 11 1 statewide planning goals in adopting the 2019 Findings, and thus the challenged