1 Before the Land Use Board of Appeals 2 of the State Of
[…] Such 1 FAA Advisory Circular 150/5070-6B, Airport Master Plans. Page 6 1 encouragement and support extends to all commercial and recreational uses and 2 activities described in ORS 836.616(2)." ORS 836.625 provides that "[t]he 3 limitations on uses made of land in exclusive farm use zones described in ORS 4 215.213 and 215.283 do not apply to the provisions of ORS 836.600 to 836.630 5 regarding airport uses." 6 3. Local Law 7 The 1976 Aurora Airport Master Plan (1976 Airport Plan) is included in 8 Marion County Comprehensive Plan (MCCP). The county's Rural 9 Transportation System Plan incorporates by reference the 2000 update to the 10 1976 Airport Plan.