MAY 2020
[…] The Energy 2019 Solar Standard Offer Price Cap was $0.130 per kWh. Standard Offer applicants Compensation are required to submit a petition for a CPG to the PUC and participate in an evidentiary Eligibility Approval hearing process for siting and environmental review in addition to the bidding process for energy compensation.

*Also, see Table 23(a) below for rate modifications based on project size and location.

CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE >

169 § 902(3) of Delaware’s Title 3 defines “Agricultural use” to mean “all forms of farming, including agriculture, horticulture, aquaculture, silviculture and activities devoted to the production for sale of food and other products useful to humans which are grown, raised or harvested on lands and waters.”

56 Table 22. COMPARE: Solar Energy Compensation Rate Eligibility Requirements (continued)

Rhode Island’s Renewable Energy Growth Program170 is a feed-in tariff allowing customers to sell renewable energy to utilities 171 for terms of 15 or 20 years at a fixed rate.