United States Government Accountability Office
[…] 1Or. Rev. Stat. §§ 166.412(2)(d), 166.432, and 166.434. 2Pursuant to Or. Rev. Stat. § 166.432(2)(b), a “gun show” is defined as “an event at which more than 25 firearms are on site and available for transfer.” 3Or. Rev. Stat. § 166.438. 4 Or. Rev. Stat. § 166.435(2). 5Or. Rev. Stat. § 166.435.

Page 50 GAO-18-440 Firearm Denials

Appendix III: Investigation and Prosecution of Firearms Denials in Oregon

Process for Conducting a Background Check