CLARK_V10.1[FINAL] (DO NOT DELETE) 4/14/2013 4:54 PM
[…] New York for the past three decades has had a law which is similar to Alaska’s “working tolerance” statute. New York’s Vehicle and Law § 1195 [1] provides: Upon the trial of any action or proceeding arising out of actions alleged to have been committed by any person arrested for a system. See ALASKA H. JOURNAL, 19th Leg., 2d Sess. 495 (Feb. 27, 1995) available at www.legis.state.ak.us/basis/get_jrn_page.asp?session=19&bill=HB204&jrn=049 5&hse=H. 133. 5 P.3d 889 (Alaska Ct. App. 2000). 134. Id. at 890. 135. See id.