CLARK_V10.1[FINAL] (DO NOT DELETE) 4/14/2013 4:54 PM
[…] a chemical analysis of the person's blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance, shall be admissible.”); ARK. STAT. 5-65-103(b) (2000) (making it a crime to drive when “there was one tenth of one percent (0.10%) or more by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood as determined by a chemical test”); MINN. STAT. § 169A.20 (2012) (“[It is a crime for a person to operate a vehicle when] the person’s alcohol concentration at the time, or as measured within two hours of the time, of driving, operating, or being in physical control of the motor vehicle is 0.08 or more.”); N.Y. VEH. & TRAF. LAW § 1195 (McKinney 2013) (“The following effect shall be given to evidence of blood-alcohol content, as determined by such tests, of a person arrested for violation of . . . .”); OHIO REV. CODE 4511.19(D)(1)(b) (“In any criminal prosecution . . .the court may admit evidence on the concentration of alcohol, … at the time of the alleged violation as shown by chemical analysis of the substance”); OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 813.010 (West 2012) (“[A person is committing a