BOOK -S ALAMA1 (DO NOT DELETE) 3/1/2020 10:49 PM
[…] 65. See Kathryn Judge, Regulation and : The Baseline Challenge, 104 VA. L. REV. ONLINE 101, 104 (2018) (“Determining when a change in the law is merely updating the rules of the game to maintain the quo in a new environment, or is instead changing the rules of the game, has important implications for the type of processes that ought to accompany the action.”). 66. See 12 U.S.C. § 225a (2012) (“The Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System and the Federal Open Market Committee shall maintain long run growth of the monetary and credit aggregates commensurate with the economy’s long run potential to increase production, so as to promote effectively the goals of maximum employment, stable prices, and moderate long-term interest rates.”).