Volume 10 Issue 3 Summer 1970
[…] 96. Compare Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 6501.1 (West 1956), authorizing the leasing by the State Lands Commission of tide and submerged land "for such purpose or purposes as the commission deems advisable, including but not limited to... leases for commercial or industrial purposes." 97. 43 U.S.C. § § 1337(c)-(e) (1953). 98. 43 U.S.C. § § 1337(a)-(b) (1953). 99. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a) (1) (1953). 100. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a)(2) (1953). 101. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(0 (1964). Recently in United States v.