\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\54-2\HLC204.txt unknown Seq: 1 21-JUN-19 10:37
[…] Reg. 11,460, 11,470–71 (Feb. 15, 2013)). 290 See A. Mechele Dickerson, Revitalizing Urban Cities: Linking the Past to the Present, 46 U. MEM. L. REV. 973, 996 (2016); Colin Gordon, Blighting the Way: Urban Renewal, Economic Development, and the Elusive Definition of Blight, 31 FORDHAM URB. L.J. 305, 305 (2004); Patricia Hureston Lee, Shattering ‘Blight’ and the Hidden Narratives That Condemn, 42 SETON HALL LEGIS. J. 29, 35–36 (2017). 291 FLA. STAT. § 163.330 (2018). 292 FLA. STAT. § 290.0411 (2018) (declaring that the development, redevelopment, preser- vation, and revitalization of communities “are public purposes for which public money may be borrowed, expended, loaned, pledged to guarantee loans, and granted”). 293 Id. § 163.335 (2018). 294 Id. § 163.340(7) (2018). 295 Id. § 163.340(8) (2018). 296 Id. § 163.340(9) (2018). \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\54-2\HLC204.txt unknown Seq: 47 21-JUN-19 10:37