IN THE SUPREME COURT OF
[…] The framing service area occupies 1,008 square feet of space on the second floor of the Rike Pavilion. Framing service is the responsibility of a salaried employee who prepares, mats, and frames works of art for display at the museum. Framing service is also available to anyone in the general community who wishes to preserve museum-quality art with conservation framing.

The sole question presented in this matter Is whether the museum store and framing area qualify for an exemption from real property taxes under the authority of R.C. 5709.121. The statute provides as follows:

"Real property and tangible personal property belonging to a charitable or educational institution ... shall be considered [*4] as used exclusively for charitable or public purposes by such institution ... if it is either:

"(A) Used by such institution . . .

"(1) As a community or area center in which presentations in music, dramatics, the arts, and related fields are made in order to foster public interest and education therein;

"(2) For other charitable, educational, or public purposes;