Table of Contents Greetings from District Attorney
[…] CREDIT(S)

Amended by St.1975, c. 31, § 2; St.2008, c. 452, eff. April 5, 2009.

HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES St.1859, c. 158, § 2. G.S.1860, c. 88, § 79. St.1869, c. 435, § 6. St.1876, c. 85, § 8. P.S.1882, c. 207, § 67. R.L.1902, c. 212, § 86. St.1975, c. 31, § 2, approved Feb. 25, 1975, substituted “two hundred and fifty” for “twenty-five”.

St.2008, c. 452, approved Jan. 5, 2009, effective April 5, 2009, substituted “$1,000 or by imprisonment in the state prison for not more than 5 years or imprisonment in the house of correction for not more than 2½ years or by both such fine and imprisonment” for “two hundred and fifty dollars or by imprisonment for not more than one month, or both”.

31

G.L. c. 272, § 104. other expenses ordered by the court.