TESTIMONY OF MATTHEW G. STONE GENERAL MANAGER, RANCHO WATER DISTRICT BEFORE THE HOUSE NATURAL RESOURCES SUBCOMMITTEE ON WATER AND POWER
[…] (43 U.S.C. § 390h-32.) Under the Act, the federal share of the costs of RCWD’s project “shall not exceed 25 percent of the total costs of the project or $20,000,000, whichever is less.” The Water Reclamation Project is funded in part under the Title XVI Water Reclamation and Reuse Program administered by the United States Department of the Interior Bureau of Reclamation. (43 U.S.C. § 390h-32.)