Muke lab) 3fou
[…] 116. See notes 88, 92, 94, 100, 102 supra. 117. VERNON'S ANN. MO. STAT. § 528.010 (1952). See notes 88-90 supra and accompany- ing text. 118. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 41-11 (Supp. 1969) mentions only contingent remainders to "per- sons who are not in being, or when the contingency has not yet happened which will determine who the remaindermen are." Id. § 41-11.1 mentions only an estate in a class which is vested subject to open to admit after born members. 119. Thompson v. Thompson, 175 S.W.2d 885 (Mo. 1943); Davis v. Stephens, 344 Mo. 24, 124 S.W.2d 1132 (1939); Carter v. Worrell, 96 N.C. 358, 2 S.E. 528 (1887); King v.