Nebraska Law Review
[…] Following the

47. Recent Regulation, EPA Interprets the Clean Air Act to Allow Regulation of Car- bon Dioxide Emissions from Existing Power Plants, 129 HARV. L. REV. 1152, 1154–56 (2016). 48. Id. at 1154. 49. Clean Air Act, 42 U.S.C. § 7411(a)(1) (2012) (“The term ‘standard of performance’ means a standard for emissions of air pollutants which reflects the degree of emission limitation achievable through the application of the best system of emis- sion reduction which . . . the Administrator determines has been adequately demonstrated.”). 50. See generally LINDA TSANG & ALEXANDRA M. WYATT, CONG. RESEARCH SERV., R44480, CLEAN POWER PLAN: LEGAL BACKGROUND AND PENDING LITIGATION IN WEST VIRGINIA V. EPA (2017), https://fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/R44480.pdf [http://per ma.unl.edu/ADT2-WB6Y]. 51. Id. at 10. 52. Id. at 15–16. 53. See