Fordham Urban Law Journal Volume 42 Number 1 Comparative Urban Governance: Article 1 Citymaking In A Global Era
[…] Sec’y of Labor, 713 F.3d 1080, 1084– 85 (11th Cir. 2013) (interpreting narrowly the DOL’s ability to regulate the H-2B program); see also Bayou Lawn & Landscape Servs., et al. v. Solis, No. 3:11cv183 (N.D. Fla. Filed Apr. 26, 2012) (enjoining DOL from implementing the 2012 H-2B regulations); Bayou Lawn & Landscape Servs., et al. v. Solis, No. 3:11cv445 (N.D. Fla. Filed Sept. 11, 2011). Compare with Louisiana Forestry Ass’n, Inc. v. Solis, 889 F.Supp.2d 711 (E.D. Pa. 2012). 84. See 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(15)(U)(iii) (2012) (“The criminal activity referred to in this clause is that involving one or more of the following or any similar activity in violation of Federal, State, or local criminal law . . . .”). 208 FORDHAM URB. L.J. [Vol. XLII