    
[…] Rodolfo Cax Ramirez, A 206-282-581; Case 10, Issac Gamaliel Hernandez Vasquez, A 094-114-675; Case 11, Fabian Lonodono Taborda, A 097-564-697; Case 12, Martir Rolando Lopez Alas, A 205-902-854; Case 13, Eleazar Medrano Martinez, A 205-902-857; Case 14, Daniel Omar Quintana, A 206-282-577; Case 15, Rey Librado Rios Ibanez, A 205-901-620. 28 18 U.S.C. § 1584 prohibits holding a person in involuntary servitude, which occurs when an employer knowingly compels a worker’s labor for a period of time against a worker’s will by the use of force, the threat of force, or the threat of legal coercion. 18 U.S.C. § 1589 also prohibits forced labor by means of psychological and nonviolent coercion. 22 U.S.C. § 7102(9)(B) defines “severe forms of trafficking in persons” as “the recruitment, harboring, transportation, provision, or obtaining of a person for labor or services, through the use of force, fraud, or coercion for the purpose of subjection to involuntary servitude, peonage, debt bondage, or slavery.” State anti-trafficking and involuntary statutes may include broader definitions. Polaris Project, 2013 State Ratings on Human Trafficking Laws (2013), available at http://www.polarisproject.org/storage/documents/POC/2013-State-Ratings_pamphlet- 3pgr.pdf.