+(,121/,1(
[…] 281. Id. 282. Campbell v. Loew's, Inc., 134 A.2d 852, 861-62 (Del. Ch. 1957). 283. American Pac. Corp. v. Super Food Servs., Inc., No. 7020, 1982 WL 8767 (Del. Ch. Dec. 6, 1982) (finding that potential confusion to shareholders from misinformation in proxy statement would prevent insurgents from waging a fair proxy contest). 284. See Revised Model Business Corp. Act §§ 1.40(22), 7.20(a) (1991). The RMBCA requires that the list be arranged by voting group and show the "address of and number of shares held by each shareholder." Revised Model Business Corp. Act § 7.20. 285. See, e.g., Cal. Corp. Code § 1600(a) (Deering Supp. 1993); Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 219(a) (1991) (requiring list to be "arranged in alphabetical order, and showing the address of each stockholder and the number of shares registered in the name of each stockholder"). 286. See, e.g., N.Y. Bus. Corp. Law § 607 (McKinney 1993). 287. Delaware's statute essentially codifies the common law. Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 220(b) (1991) (permitting a stockholder of record to inspect "for any proper purpose.., a list of stockholders"; id.