+(,121/,1(
[…] L. Rev. 1618, 1621-27 (1989) (describing how courts should respond to innovative departures from the traditional norms of corporate governance). 189. Sutton Holding Corp. v. Desoto, Inc., [1991 Transfer Binder] Fed. Sec. L. Rep. (CCH) 96,012 (Del. Ch. May 14, 1991). 190. Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 225(a) (1991) provides: Upon application of any stockholder .. .the Court of Chancery may hear and determine the validity of any election of any director.., and, in case any such office is claimed by more than 1 person, may determine the person entitled thereto; and to that end make such order or decree in any such case as may be just and proper.