\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\53-2\HLC201.txt unknown Seq: 1 19-OCT-18 12:58
[…] Lee Anne Fennell, Searching for Fair Housing, 97 B.U. L. REV. 349, 417 (2017); see also 42 U.S.C. § 3608 (“All executive departments and agencies shall administer their programs and activities relating to housing and urban development (including any Federal agency having regulatory or supervi- sory authority over financial institutions) in a manner affirmatively to further the purposes of this subchapter and shall cooperate with the Secretary to further such purposes.”). \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\53-2\HLC201.txt unknown Seq: 38 19-OCT-18 12:58

656 Harvard Civil Rights-Civil Liberties Law Review [Vol. 53

B. HUD’s Disparate Impact Framework