U.S. COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS
[…] IHS, Trends in Indian Health, supra note 49, at 1; IHS, First 50 Years of the Indian Health Service, supra note 302, at 10. 319 U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Indian Health Service, Division of Behavioral Health, American Indian/Alaska Native Behavioral Health Briefing Book (Aug. 2011), 6, https://www.ihs.gov/newsroom/includes/themes/newihstheme/display_objects/documents/2011_Letters/AIANBHBr iefingBook.pdf. 320 25 U.S.C. § 1602(7) (“Congress declares that it is the policy of this Nation, in fulfillment of its special trust responsibilities and legal obligations to Indians . . . to provide funding for programs and facilities operated by Indian tribes and tribal organizations in amounts that are not less than the amounts provided to programs and facilities operated directly by the Service.”). 321 U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Indian Health Service, Fact Sheet: IHS Profile (May 2018), https://www.ihs.gov/newsroom/includes/themes/responsive2017/display_objects/documents/factsheets/IHSProfile.p df [hereinafter cited as IHS, Fact Sheet: IHS Profile]. 322 U.S. Department