\\jciprod01\productn\N\NYU\90-2\NYU205.txt unknown Seq: 1 21-APR-15 15:19
[…] who “knowingly transports an individual who has not attained the age of 18 years in interstate or foreign commerce, or in any commonwealth, territory or possession of the United States, with intent that the individual engage in prostitution”). 49 Id. § 2422(b) (applying to a person who “using the mail or any facility or means of interstate or foreign commerce . . . knowingly persuades, induces, entices, or coerces any individual who has not attained the age of 18 years, to engage in prostitution or any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense”). 50 Id. § 2421 (applying to one who “knowingly transports any individual in interstate or foreign commerce . . . with intent that such individual engage in prostitution”). 51 Id. § 2422(a) (applying to a person who “knowingly persuades, induces, entices, or coerces any individual to travel in interstate or foreign commerce . . . to engage in prostitution”). 52 The vast majority of § 2421 prosecutions have been against pimps. See, e.g., United States v.