THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] "June 21, 1999" add the following sentence, "Submittal of the RMP to the Department shall be in accordance with N.J.A.C. 7:31-7.2 below." 3. 40 CFR 68.190(a) Updates, in the first sentence after "owner or operator", add "of a covered process regulated under 40 CFR 68". 4. 40 CFR 68.190(a) Updates, after "June 21, 1999" add the following sentence, "For all covered processes submittal of updates to the Department shall be in accordance with 40 CFR 68.190(b) and N.J.A.C. 7:31-7.2." 5. 40 CFR 68.190(b) Updates, after "§ 68.150" add "with changes specified at N.J.A.C. 7:31- 7.1(c)1 and 2." 6. 40 CFR 68.190(c), after EPA, add "and the Department." 7. 40 CFR 68.150(b)(3), delete “above a threshold quantity in a process” and replace with “at or above a threshold quantity at the facility.” 8. 40 CFR 68.160(b)(7), in the phrase, “For each covered process, the name and CAS number of each regulated substance held above the threshold quantity in the process,” replace “above the threshold quantity in the process” with “at or above the threshold quantity at the facility”. 9. 40 CFR 68.165(a)(2), delete all references to “Program 2”. (Note: Operative March 16, 2010) 10. Delete 40 CFR 68.170. (Note: Operative March 16, 2010) 11. 40 CFR 68.190(b)5, delete