THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] and require revisions when necessary to ensure compliance with N.J.A.C. 7:31 and the Act. 4. (Reserved.) 5. 40 CFR 68.220(d) at the end of the sentence, add the phrase "in accordance with N.J.A.C. 7:31-8.2." 6. 40 CFR 68.220(e) replace the first sentence with "Based on the audit, the Department shall issue the owner or operator of a facility a written preliminary determination of material deficiencies and necessary revisions to the owner or operator's RMP and risk management program for the facility to ensure that the RMP and the risk management program meet the criteria of N.J.A.C. 7:31. 7. 40 CFR 68.220(f) change the introductory clause from "Written response to a preliminary determination" to "In response to a preliminary determination:". 8. 40 CFR 68.220(f)(2) replace this provision with "The written response under paragraph (f)(1) of this section shall be received by the Department within 60 days of the issue of the preliminary determination." 9. 40 CFR 68.220(g) replace this provision with "If the Department and owner or operator reach agreement on the RMP and risk management program, the owner or operator shall enter into a consent agreement (or consent agreement addendum for previously approved risk management programs) with the