THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] At 40 CFR 68.10(a)1, delete June 21, 1999 and add the following, "the schedule set forth in N.J.A.C. 7:31-7.5." iii. After 40 CFR 68.10(a)(1)-(3), add another item, "For new covered processes, in accordance with the requirements at N.J.A.C. 7:31-4.11." iv. Replace 40 CFR 68.10(c) with, “A covered process is subject to Program 2 requirements if it does not meet Program 3 requirements. However, any covered process that is subject to Program 2 requirements shall, on or after March 16, 2010 be subject to only Program 3 requirements. v. At 40 CFR 68.10(d), delete the phrase “if the process does not meet the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section”, delete the phrase “and if either of the following conditions is met” and delete 40 CFR 68.10(d)(1) and (2). 4. 40 CFR 68.12, General requirements: i.