Guide to Direct Marketing and Regulations Every Producer Should Know to Legally Sell and Livestock in New York State
[…] The list contains the respective websites for several of these providers; the program offered by each of these providers can be purchased and accessed from each of these websites. To obtain this list, see NYSDAM, Food Safety Education Certification Program, https://www.agriculture.ny.gov/FS/general/Food_Safety_Education_Providers.pdf

An Article 20-C application can be downloaded from the New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets’ website. See NYSDAM, Application for Food Processing

164 N.Y. AGM Art. 20-C, § 251-Z-2(3). 165 N.Y. AGM Art. 20-C, § 251-Z-12; id. § 251-Z-12(1) (defining a retail food store as an establishment where “food and food products are offered to the consumer and are intended for off-premises consumption”); NYSDAM, Food Safety Education Certification Program, https://www.agriculture.ny.gov/FS/general/Food_Safety_Education_Providers.pdf 166 N.Y. AGM Art. 20-C, § 251-Z-12(2).

172

Establishment License – Article 20-C, https://www.agriculture.ny.gov/FS/license/pdfs/FSI-303.PDF